Number of goals First Division 2024

Number of goals total frequency
PlayedNumber of matches%
01234>401234>4
48481411478.316.729.222.98.314.6
Frequency by turn
TurnPlayedNumber of matches%
01234>401234>4
150012110020402020
24011002025250050
33021000066.733.3000
450121100204020200
5400220000505000
65200102400020040
3100100000100000
750211100402020200
8501400002080000
95001301002060020
1052101014020020020
2100001000001000
110000000000000
Sum of overall frequencies
Team 1 + Team 2 (%)
Team 1Team 201234>4
BrayTreaty United10.521.115.815.821.115.8
Cobh RamblersFinn Harps5.321.131.615.810.515.8
Cork CityLongford Town10.510.542.121.15.310.5
KerryAthlone Town10203520015
Wexford YouthsUCD5.310.521.142.15.315.8
Sum of overall home/away frequencies
Team 1 (Home) + Team 2 (Away) (%)
Team 1Team 201234>4
BrayTreaty United033.311.122.211.122.2
Cobh RamblersFinn Harps02512.525037.5
Cork CityLongford Town02040201010
KerryAthlone Town0203030020
Wexford YouthsUCD011.122.244.411.111.1

Overall

TeamP01234>4
Number of matches%Number of matches%Number of matches%Number of matches%Number of matches%Number of matches%
Treaty United9222.22444.4400.0000.00222.22111.11
Kerry10220.00110.00550.00110.0000.00110.00
Cork City10220.00220.00550.00110.0000.0000.00
UCD10110.00220.00220.00550.0000.0000.00
Finn Harps10110.00330.00440.00110.0000.00110.00
Bray1000.0000.00330.00330.00220.00220.00
Longford Town900.0000.00333.33333.33111.11222.22
Wexford Youths900.0000.00222.22333.33111.11333.33
Cobh Ramblers900.00111.11222.22222.22222.22222.22
Athlone Town1000.00330.00220.00330.0000.00220.00

Home

TeamP01234>4
Number of matches%Number of matches%Number of matches%Number of matches%Number of matches%Number of matches%
Treaty United5240.00120.0000.0000.00240.0000.00
UCD5120.00120.00120.00240.0000.0000.00
Finn Harps6116.66116.66466.6600.0000.0000.00
Bray500.0000.00120.00240.00120.00120.00
Longford Town400.0000.00125.00250.0000.00125.00
Wexford Youths400.0000.00125.00125.00125.00125.00
Cobh Ramblers400.0000.00125.00125.0000.00250.00
Athlone Town500.00240.00120.00120.0000.00120.00
Kerry500.00120.00240.00120.0000.00120.00
Cork City500.00240.00240.00120.0000.0000.00

Away

TeamP01234>4
Number of matches%Number of matches%Number of matches%Number of matches%Number of matches%Number of matches%
Kerry5240.0000.00360.0000.0000.0000.00
Cork City5240.0000.00360.0000.0000.0000.00
Bray500.0000.00240.00120.00120.00120.00
UCD500.00120.00120.00360.0000.0000.00
Longford Town500.0000.00240.00120.00120.00120.00
Finn Harps400.00250.0000.00125.0000.00125.00
Wexford Youths500.0000.00120.00240.0000.00240.00
Treaty United400.00375.0000.0000.0000.00125.00
Cobh Ramblers500.00120.00120.00120.00240.0000.00
Athlone Town500.00120.00120.00240.0000.00120.00

Overall

TeamP01234>4
Bray1010102035
Athlone Town1010061104
Longford Town9993106
Wexford Youths9993601
Cobh Ramblers9962130
Finn Harps104015109
UCD1007131010
Treaty United9029951
Kerry100721108
Cork City1003211010

Home

TeamP01234>4
Bray5552013
Athlone Town5503452
Kerry5531054
Cork City5512055
Longford Town4442043
Wexford Youths4442301
Cobh Ramblers4441240
Finn Harps6230666
UCD5041255
Treaty United5015535

Away

TeamP01234>4
Bray5551034
UCD5530155
Longford Town5552104
Wexford Youths5551350
Cobh Ramblers5532015
Athlone Town5513054
Finn Harps4404243
Treaty United4414440
Kerry5051555
Cork City5051555

Overall

TeamP01234>4
UCD10100000
Treaty United9100000
Kerry10100000
Cork City10100000
Bray10000200
Longford Town9000010
Finn Harps10010000
Wexford Youths9000010
Cobh Ramblers9000001
Athlone Town10010000

Home

TeamP01234>4
UCD5100000
Treaty United5100000
Bray5000100
Longford Town4000200
Finn Harps6002000
Wexford Youths4000010
Cobh Ramblers4000001
Athlone Town5020000
Kerry5000100
Cork City5000100

Away

TeamP01234>4
Kerry5100000
Cork City5100000
Bray5000100
UCD5001000
Longford Town5000010
Finn Harps4020000
Wexford Youths5000001
Treaty United4000001
Cobh Ramblers5000100
Athlone Town5000100

GAMBLING CAN CAUSE ADDCITION AND IS NOT ALLOWED TO PEOPLE UNDER 18. PROBABILITY OF WINNING (in Italian): BETS, OTHER GAMES 18+

1x2stats.com - All rights reserved - Terms - Privacy - Contacts